Governing Body

Meetings are on the last Tuesday of each month at 7pm, 219 N Main

Mayor

Jake Schmidt

219 N. Main St.

Phone: (620) 960-6755

Term: 4 Years, Expires: January 2026

Councilmember 1

Andrew Epp

Term: 4 Years, Expires: January 2026

Councilmember 2

Michael Yutzy

Term: 4 Years, Expires: January 2026

Councilmember 3

Candace Davidson

Term: 4 Years, Expires: January 2024

Councilmember 4

Chuck Taylor

Term: 4 Years, Expires: April 2023

Councilmember 5

Ryan Brady

Term: 4 Years, Expires: January 2024

Council President & Treasurer

Michael Yutzy

Term: 1 Year, Expires: May 2022